Villa Hegyalja

Main amenities

  • 150 m²
  • 6 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Location

    The 6-bedroom Villa Hegyalja Balatonkenese is located around a 25-minute walk from the Soós Lookout and provides badminton, cycling, and table tennis for active guests. With a capacity for 12 guests, this 2-bathroom villa offers bicycles available for renting.

    The reformed church "Reformatus templom" is 950 metres from the villa, while Ferences kapolna Church is 3.9 km away. The nearby cultural attractions include Kultura Haza Cultural Center, which is not far from the Balatonkenese property.

    This accommodation comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Bathrooms are also featuring hairdryers and bath sheets for your comfort.

    Villa Hegyalja includes a full kitchen plus coffee and tea making facilities, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. Serving dishes of Hungarian cuisine, Eleven Confectionery is situated 12 minutes' walk away. Located a mere 0.6 km from Villa Hegyalja, Balatonkenese bus station provides transportation alternatives in the vicinity. This Balatonkenese property offers a spacious garden with a sun terrace for guests to enjoy.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: from 07:00 until 10:00
    Licence numberMA23060281

    Room Options at Villa Hegyalja Balatonkenese

    This accommodation comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Bathrooms are also featuring hairdryers and bath sheets for your comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Villa Hegyalja Balatonkenese Exterior photo Villa Hegyalja Balatonkenese Sinks photo Villa Hegyalja Balatonkenese Toilets photo Villa Hegyalja Balatonkenese Amenities photo Villa Hegyalja Balatonkenese Beds photo Villa Hegyalja Balatonkenese Room photo Villa Hegyalja Balatonkenese Room photo Villa Hegyalja Balatonkenese Beds photo Villa Hegyalja Balatonkenese Amenities photo Villa Hegyalja Balatonkenese Facilities photo
    Villa

    Size: 150 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Villa Hegyalja Balatonkenese

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Villa Hegyalja Balatonkenese

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Hungary

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is there a kitchen available at Villa Hegyalja?
      Yes, a full kitchen, along with coffee and tea making facilities, a refrigerator, and kitchenware, is available at Villa Hegyalja.
    • Is Villa Hegyalja pet-friendly?
      Guests are welcome to bring their pets to Villa Hegyalja.
    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at the villa?
      Guests staying at the villa can explore Soos Lookout (2 km), the reformed church "Reformatus templom" (0.9 km), and Ferences kapolna Church (3.9 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Villa Hegyalja Balatonkenese